Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Art
  • Athletics
    • Athletic Trainer
    • Baseball
    • Boys Basketball
    • Boys Track
    • Football
    • Golf
    • Softball
    • Tennis
    • Volleyball
  • Band
  • Basketball
  • Boys Soccer
  • Career and Technical
  • Choir
  • Computer Science
  • Counselors
  • Credit Recovery (E2020)
  • English
  • Fine Arts
    • Band
    • Choir
    • Dance
  • Girls Soccer
  • Health Science
  • Health/PE
  • Journalism
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Orchestra
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Swimming
  • Instructional Technology
  • Testing & Assessment
  • Theatre
  • Track and Field
  • World Languages
BLOCKED
*ATTENDANCE
CedarRidge_Attendance@roundrockisd.org
Gary Amato
Principles of A/V Digital Interactiive Media Art 01
Brick Amundsen
AP US History, AP World History, AP Psychology
  • TUTORIALS: Thursday 8:00-8:45 AM Retakes/4:20-5:00 PM Teaching
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • AP US-@2g93da 
    • AP Psychology A-Day @appsy-aday
    • AP Psychology B-Day @appsy-bday
    • AP World History A-Day @apworld-a
    • AP World History B-Day @apworld-b
  • Joye Ardrey
    Public Services Academy Lead - Education and Training
    TUTORIALS: M, Tu., Th. 8:30 - 9:00am
    Elise Arellano
    DIM Graphic Design Animation Advanced Animation
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 8:15-8:50 and Thursdays 8:15-8:50
    Jonathan Arenaz
    Assistant Principal, Moo-Sau
    Donna Ashley
    Greg Avila
    Inclusion Social Studies/Biology; Assistant Football and 9th grade Basketball
    TUTORIALS: By Appointment
    Carlotta Bacon
    SPED & FAC
    Melanie Baldon
    Administrative Assistant to Dr. Chad Moorhead and Denise Gallego
    Matthew Barrickman
    Biology
    TUTORIALS: Thursday morning 8:20-8:50am
    Laura Beal
    Applied Algebra & Inclusion
    TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:20 - 5:00 pm and Thursdays 8:15 - 8:55 am
    Brandy Beasley
    Counselor Gov-John
    B111
    Sue Becker
    Front Desk Reception
    John Benner
    Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology
  • TUTORIALS: Monday 8:15-9:00 AM (Chemistry); Thursday 4:30-5:15 PM (Anatomy/Physiology)
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 2nd period: @dg8662
    • 3rd period: @agbkk7
    • 4th period: @g3fe49
    • 6th period: @e8fkk79
    • 7th period: @26f797
    • 8th period: @h9abda
  • Google Classroom:
    • 2nd period: reefxjm
    • 3rd period: sy0qs3f
    • 4th period: 5hjjzzs
    • 6th period: vv5jpu
    • 7th period: n09zhh
    • 8th period: h0f3tf
  • Deborah Bialo
    Applied English I and Applied English II & Inclusion
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 4:15 - 5:00 pm ( English I and English II) Thursdays 8:15 - 9:00 am ( English I and English II) and the class websites are Bialo's English I website link and Bialo's English II website link
    Ashley Billington
    US History
    • TUTORIALS: Monday PM and Friday AM
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • A-day @a-ushistb
      • B-day @b-ushistb
    Katie Biven
    Adapted PE Teacher-Adapted PE/Partners in PE
    REMIND: please text @mrskatiebi to 81010
    Quinton Black
    Head Boys Basketball
    Lisa Blair
    Geometry & pre-AP Geometry
  • TUTORIALS: Mon and Tuesday mornings at 8:15
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM:
    • Geometry 7v5eosk
    • Pre-AP Geometry dh6ez7
  • Lissett Bohannon
    Counselor to Students, Buf-Dia
    A212
    Valerie Bombardella-Ingels
    Teacher SLM (Strategic Learning Math) and PAP/TAG PreCalculus
    TUTORIALS: M-F 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM and M/Th 4:20PM -5:00PM
    Charles Boswell
    Assistant Offensive Line (Football), Freshman Basketball, Assistant Track, Math Modeling
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Cynthia Brewer
    Reading Specialist
    TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:20pm-5:00pm; Wednesday 8:15am-9:00am
    Candace Briceno-Connolly
    Dean Bujnoch
    AQR AND Pre-Calculus
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday & Thursday mornings
    Stevie Baldwin-Sutton Button
    Director- Royalty, Dance Teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Tue/Wed 8:30am-9am
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • @crdprep
    • @crdance1a
    • @crdance1b
    • @crjazz2
  • CEDAR RIDGE DANCE DEPT WEBSITE
  • Aurora Camina(LVN)
    Susan Cantu
    Sr. Administrative Associate to Lynette Thomas
    Cayla Cardiff
    Beginning Piano, Intermediate Piano, Advanced Piano, & AP Music Theory
    TUTORIALS: Mondays & Thursdays after school, 4:20 - 5:00 PM in E119
    Shawna Cardona
    Inclusion Teacher, Freshmen Volleyball, Varsity Assistant Softball
    TUTORIALS: 8:15-9:00 in G131
    Candle Carmichael
    Athletic Training/Sports Medicine 1 &2 Instructor
  • TUTORIALS: M-W 7:30am - 9:00 am : T-Th 4:15 - 6:00pm
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOMS
  • Anita Carrizales
    Administrative Assistant to Laurie Chamblee
    Wendy Castillo
    Teen Parent Coordinator
    Wendy Castillo, LCSW
    Laurie Chamblee
    Assistant Principal, A-Dal
    Deborah Chavez
    Jungil Cho
    Anatomy and Physiology-CTE health science, AP Physics 1
  • TUTORIALS: 8:20 AM - 8:50 AM for W, Th and F, and 4:25 PM - 5:00 PM for T and Th
  • Remind: text the following codes to 81010
    • AP Physics @98c9b
    • Anatomy & Physiology @26f7b4
  • Amada Clark
    PreAP PreCal Strategic Learning
  • TUTORIALS:  Wednesday 8:15-9:00 AM, Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • PAP PC 1 @a7ef9e
    • PAP PC 3 @chegh
    • PAP PC 4 @bdc393
    • PAP PC 5 @hk24g
    • AlgII 6 @keggda
    • AlgII 7 @8h6ec76 
  • Peg Clark
    PAP Algebra 2, Strategic Learning Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 4:20pm and Friday 8:15am
    Scott Clark
    Coach/Science
    Catherine Cledelin
    French Teacher
  • TUTORIALS: M-W-F 8:15am-9:00am
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • FRENCH 1 @crhsf1
    • FRENCH 2 @crhsf2
    • FRENCH 3 @crhsf3
    • FRENCH 4 AP @crhsf4
    • French Club @crhsfrench
    • French Honor Society @fhscrhs
  • Rebecca Clifford
    Biology & Forensic Science
    TUTORIALS: Monday morning 8:20-8:50
    Dixie Cockrell
    Attendance
    Nancy Colclasure
    Health Science teacher, HOSA Advisor
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday after school; Wednesday morning
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st @hyoid
    • 2nd @trochanter
    • 4th @abdomen
    • 6th @newraider
    • 7th @scalpel
    • 8th @seasamoid
  • Larrie Colton
    Counselor Thon-Z
    H137
    Relda Comer
    Applied Geometry, Applied Math Modeling
    TUTORIALS: Monday before school, Monday after school, all other times by appointment
    *WEBMASTER-all website & calendar requests & concerns
    Kristie Copeland
    Director: Theatre and Musical Theatre
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Morgan Correro
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Monday Afternoons and Wednesday Mornings
    Jose Coss
    Nicole D’Augereaux
    PreAP Bio, AP Environmental Science Teacher
  • TUTORIALS:Tues & Thurs PM
  • REMIND:
    • For PreAP Bio: text @biowithmsd to (469) 209-4439.
    • For AP Environmental Science, text @msdapes to (469) 209-4439
  • Cynthia Dacarett
    World Languages Department Lead, Spanish Teacher, Co-Sponsor Spanish National Honor Society
    • TUTORIALS: M-F 8:15-8:45 and by appointment
    • REMIND codes are on the class website
    Morganne Davies
    Technical Theater 1 Advanced Technical Theater Theater 2, 3, 4 Production
  • TUTORIALS: Wednesday 4:30-5:30; Thursday 8:15-9 am
  • REMIND https://www.remind.com/join/crhstechie
  • Arthur Davis
    ISS Instructor
    Dolores Avendano Deaver
    Pre-AP Biology/Biology
    TUTORIALS: Wednesdays 8:20 AM-8:55 AM  REMIND: text @deaverbio to 81010
    Leslie Decker
    German I-IV AP, ESL Intervention
    • TUTORIALS: Mornings 8:30-9:05, Monday afternoons 4:20-4:45, or by appointment-All levels of German
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • German I @ 9b9b83
      • German II @b37ce
      • German II PAP @8k2kc
      • German III/PAP: @cb2d8a
      • German IV @36kb8c
      • German Club @e2ee67
      • German National Honor Society @ce2ah
    Lisa DelDotto
    Counselor Mat-Pas
    C212
    Lauren Dyer
    Pre-AP World Geography
    Marilyn Ellison
    Administrative Assistant to Jonathan Arenaz, James Hall
    Katherine Finch
    Office Specialist - Special Education
    Kimberly Fogle
    Kelly Foster
    Architecture & Engineering Teacher; FBLA Co-Sponsor
    TUTORIALS: Monday PM 4:20-4:50, Friday AM 8:15-8:55
    Alex Frossard
    Geometry & Class of 2018 Sponsor
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday-Friday 8:15-8:55 and Monday-Thursday 4:20-5:00
  • REMIND codes are on the class website
  • Daniel Fuchs
    Assistant Principal, Hobbs-Monz
    Kim Fuller
    Head Volleyball Coach / Read 180 Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tutorials available in the mornings or afternoon by appointment. READ 180 WEBSITE
    Andrea Gabler
    On-Level Physics, Introduction to Engineering, Principles of Engineering
    Denise Gallego
    Sylvia Garcia
    Administrative Assistant to Dan Fuchs
    Ray Gates
    Teacher/Coach
    Audrey Gonzalez
    PreAP Chemistry Teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Wednesdays 8:20 AM-9:00 AM, Thursdays 4:20 PM-5:00 PM
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 2nd, 3rd, 4th periods @hgfak
    • 6th, 7th, 8th @22e87e
  • Tricia Goodman
    AP Calculus AB and BC
    TUTORIALS: Mon-Wed-Fri 08:15 - 09:00 AM, Thu 04:25 - 04:55 PM
    Diana Graham
    General Employability Skills, Career Prep
    Josh Gregory
    DIM, Football, Track
    TUTORIALS: 8:35-9:05 Monday thru Wednesday
    Taryn Gregory
    Jazz, Drill Prep, Royalty Assistant Director, Nobility Director
  • TUTORIALS: Tues/Wed 8:30-9:00 or by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • @crjazz3
    • @crjazzb
    • @crdprep
  • CRHS Nobility Dance Team website
  • Holly Griffin
    English IV
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:15-9:00, Thursday 4:20-5:00, by appointment
  • REMIND please text the following codes to 81010
    • English I: @e11718
    • English IV A Day: @e41718a
    • English IV B Day: @e41718b
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOMS
    • EI 2nd Period: gemy15j
    • E4 3rd Period: mij3rqv
    • E4 4th Period: dm3y5e
    • E4 5th Period: srcpo86
    • E4 6th Period: op4z39
    • E4 7th Period: vpen2e1
  • Samuel L. Groom
    Speech, Debate, AVID II & III, Teen Leadership
    TUTORIALS: M W - 8:15-9:00, Tu Th - 4:25 - 5:10
    Jessica Gutierrez
    Spanish teacher
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Howard Guttmann
    Economics/AP Macroeconomics/Assistant Boys Soccer
  • TUTORIALS: Tue. 4:30-5:30; Thur. 8:00-9:00; and By Appointment
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 1st (AP Macro) rcgdecz
    • 2nd (Eco) j7mfkf
    • 4th (Eco) 16up9q
    • 5th (Eco) eblnug
    • 6th (Eco) xjs2op
    • 7th (Eco) 2f3tolg
  • James Hall
    Assistant Principal, Sax-Z
    Victoria Hamilton
    Health Science Teacher- Health Science Theory and Practice-Medical Assistant and Principles of Health Science
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Friday Mornings, Monday and Tuesday Afternoons, or by appointment
    Brad Harper
    AP US History & AP Seminar
    TUTORIALS: AM: Mon-Thur 8:15 - 9:00; PM: By appointment
    Kristin Harper
    Kristin Lyons Harper-Hill
    Assistant Principal, Dalz-Hoaz
    Justin Harvey
    World Geography and Psychology
    TUTORIALS: Monday afternoon, Tuesday morning, or by appointment
    Jonathan Hayden
    Pre-AP English II, English II
    TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:15-5:00pm & Wednesdays 8:20-9:00am REMIND: Pre-AP: text @jhaydeneng to 81010 English I: text @haydeneng to 81010
    Laura Henkel
    Applied World Geography/Applied World History/ Inclusion
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons 4:30- 5:15, Thursday mornings 8:15- 8:55
  • REMIND: text the following code to 81010
    • 2nd World History @ 2raiderwh
    • 3rd World Geography @ 3raidergeo
    • 4th World History @ 4raiderwh
    • 5th World Geography @ 5raidergeo
  • Geography website
  • World History website
  • Angela Henson
    Algebra 2 & Pre AP Algebra 2
  • TUTORIALS: M-Th 8:15-9
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st @c73368
    • 2nd @69edh
    • 3rd @affhed
    • 6th @ad43h
    • 7th @h9cc27
    • 8th @aa48fa
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 1st vccsqo
    • 2nd d86rf
    • 3rd zn7vubg
    • 6th tct26e
    • 7th 9y687rd
    • 8th nyu0nbq
  • Susan Highfield
    AP US Govt & AP MacroEconomics
  • TUTORIALS: Please check the class websites for tutorial times
  • AP Govt website
  • AP Economics website
  • REMIND signup text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st AP Govt   @1raidergov
    • 2nd AP Macro  @2raidermac
    • 4th AP Govt  @4raidergov
    • 5th AP Govt  @5raidergov
    • 7th AP Govt  @7raidergov
  • Caty Hight
    AP Human Geography, AVID, JV Cheer
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday PM; Friday AM
  • REMIND: please text @ab7f4e to 81010
  • Matt Hintz
    Tyler Hobbs
    World History, Coach Football and Baseball
  • TUTORIALS: By Appointment Only
  • REMIND: please text @hobbsclass to 81010
  • Beth Hochhalter
    Library Assistant
    Timothy Holland
    AP PHYSICS 1, AP PHYSICS C, DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays at 4:30 PM, THURSDAYS at 8:25 AM
    Lori Holmes
    US History
    • TUTORIALS: Monday 4:15-5:00 and Tuesday 8:15-9:00
    • REMIND: please text @holmesush to 81010
    Gregory Horner
    Assistant Band Director
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Sherri Hughes
    World Geography
  • TUTORIALS: Thursday a.m. Friday a.m.and by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • Period 1- @hughes-p1
    • Period 3- @hughes-p3
    • Period 4- @hughes-p4
    • Period 5- @hughes-p5
    • Period 6- @hughes-p6
    • Period 8- @hughes-p8
  • Marie Isokpunwu
    Teacher (Physics and Introduction to Engineering Design), Sponsor (Engineering Club, Women in STEM, UIL Robotics), Physics PLC Lead, STEM Academy Lead
  • TUTORIALS: Monday (4:20 - 5:15), Wednesday (8:15 - 9:00)
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • IED @8cfgke
    • Physics @cebhd8
  • Lisa Ivy
    On Level & PreAP Chemistry
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:20-9am, Thursday 8:20-9am
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st pd: @1ivychem
    • 2nd pd: @2ivychem
    • 3rd pd: @3ivychem
    • 5th pd: @5ivychem
    • 6th pd: @6ivychem
    • 8th pd: @8ivychem
    Zachary Jackson
    Visual Art Teacher / Art Dept. Lead: Art I; Ceramics I; Ceramics II; Ceramics III; AP 3-D Portfolio; Pre-AP Portfolio
    TUTORIALS: MTThF mornings (8:15 - 9:00); Monday after school (4:20 - 5:00)
    Belinda Jacobs
    Astronomy, Physics, Earth & Space Science--OnRamps
  • TUTORIALS: Non-Friday "A" Days 8:30-9:00, Tuesday 4:25-5:00, other times by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • Astronomy: @mrsjastro
    • Earth & Space Science--OnRamps: @mrsjearth
    • Physics:@mrsjphys
  • Jose Jimenez-Rivera
    Spanish Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tue/Wed/Thu (8:30-9:00)  B Days (4:10-4:45)
    Shelly Jipp
    English Department Chair, English II, PreAP English II, Student Activities Director, UIL Academic Coach
    TUTORIALS: Thursday 4:30-5:00, Friday 8:30-9:00
    Reid Johnson
    Culinary Arts and Culinary Practicum
    TUTORIALS: All A-days at 8:30 AM
    Claire Jones
    Natasha Jones
    Functional Academic Class, Special Education
    TUTORIALS: as needed REMIND: @ kg7gk
    Ron Jones
    Behavior Specialist/FOCUS/Inclusion
    Francis Jones
    Devita Jo Joy
    Science & Math Inclusion, Head Bowling Coach
  • TUTORIALS: T - W - Th 8:25 - 8:55 a.m. After school by appointment only
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 6th Applied Biology @applbi
    • 7th Applied Biology @7c2afe
    • Applied Environmental Systems @khak28
  • Hunter Kent
    EEnglish IV Assistant Football and Soccer
    TUTORIALS: mornings by apointment
    Juliet Kirk
    Beginning and Intermediate Piano, Music Theory I, Music and Media Communications
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons (4:30-5:00) and Wednesday mornings (8:30-9:00)
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons (4:30-5:00) and Wednesday mornings (8:30-9:00)
  • CRHS Music Studies website
  • CRHS Piano website
  • Keith Kirsch
    Law Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:30-9:00 & Thursdays 4:20-4:45
    Vanessa Kneupper
    English III & IV
    • TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 8:15-9:00am Wednesdays 4:20-5:00pm
    • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
      • English III @kneupp3
      • English IV @kneupp4
    Sarah Kramer
    Algebra 2, PAP Algebra 2, Assistant Soccer
    TUTORIALS:TUTORIALS: see class website
    Loyce Lackey
    English III/LLI/Headline & Feature Writing
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday mornings and Thursday afternoons
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st Period @78dca
    • 3rd Period @2ah6eb
    • 4th Period @3h82bg
    • 6th Period @gk62da
    • 7th Period @gge37
    • 8th Period @2999haf
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 3rd Period - iervpcl
    • 4th Period - oambouc
    • 6th Period - i9jtf7
    • 7th Period - ei1aolg
    • 8th Period - x2hf27
  • Ashley Ladewig
    English I & English I Pre-AP
    TUTORIALS: Wed. 8:15-9 & Fri 4:20-5
    Megan Lanfear
    AP Literature and Composition, English IV
    TUTORIALS: Monday- Friday 8:15-9:00 a.m.
    Michelle Langloss
    Law 1, Law 2, Court Systems, Disaster Response
    TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:15-5:00pm and Tuesdays 8:15-9:00am
    Don Lawler
    Teacher Supporting Students
  • TUTORIALS: by appointment
  • REMIND: please text @e4bak3 to 81010
  • Kevin Lewis
    CTE/Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Principles of Information Technology Monday - Friday 8:00am-8:50am
    Neil Little
    Construction Technology
    TUTORIALS: Tues, Wed 8:20-8:50AM or after school by appt
    Keiry Lone
    Spanish Teacher/ Spanish NHS Sponsor
  • TUTORIALS: Before school MTThF 8:15-9am /After school by Appointment only
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st period AP Spanish @sralone1st
    • 3rd period Spanish 3 @sralone3rd 
    • 4th period Spanish 3 @sralone4th 
    • 5th period AP Spanish @sralone5th 
    • 6th period Spanish 3 @sralone6th 
    • 8th period AP Spanish text: @sralone8th
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODES:
    • 1st Period AP Spanish: 6bo9ry8
    • 3rd Period Spanish 3: zmew32e
    • 4th Period Spanish 3: g75m9n
    • 5th Period AP Spanish: 81yipe1
    • 6th Period Spanish 3: 2oc6byk
    • 8th Period AP Spanish: 4fjgmve
  • Heidi Louwagie
    Job Coach
    Nolan Loyde
    Band Director
    TUTORIALS: afternoons
    Stephanie Major
    Biology and Pre-Ap Biology
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays from 4:15 to 5:00, or by appointment
    Chalice Marcano
    Counselor Ruj-Thom
    H137
    Miranda Marshall
    AP Literature & Composition, English II
    TUTORIALS: Monday through Friday 8:30-9:00am, afternoons by appointment
    Jhared Marshall
    PE/Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Monday - Friday 8:00-8:50
    Jay Martin
    Head Choir Director
  • TUTORIALS: Scheduled sectionals before & after school.
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • Bel Canto - @crhsbc
    • Chorale - @crhscx
    • Concert Men - @crhscm
    • Concert Women - @crhscw
    • Headliners - @crhshe
    • Knightingales - @crhskn
  • Alma Martinez
    ESL Specialist/ Reading Interventionist
    TUTORIALS: by appointment Mon-Fri- 8:15- 9:00 Mon. Tues.Thur. 4:25-5:00
    Anne Maschka
    English Teacher
    Rob McDonald
    Culinary Arts I & II
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Raasin Mcintosh
    ESL Specialist
    Noe Medrano
    Statistics, Geometry
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday after school
    Han Milare
    Cait (Hart) Mitrowski
    World History
  • TUTORIALS: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:15AM, Tuesday afternoons by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • A Day: @8h336h
    • B-Day: @e4dh3a
  • Robert Moliski
    PIT Principles of Hospitality Advertising and Sales Promotion
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday 8:15 to 9:00 and by appointment
    Jamie Moody
    Applied Teacher/Inclusion Teacher
    Dr. Chad Moorhead
    Associate Principal
    Ashley Moran
    AP World History, Sociology
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesdays Teaching/tutoring: 8:00 - 8:45 a.m. Retakes/Make ups: 4:15 - 5:00 p.m.
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • AP World History @341ec
    • On Level World History @kafk8
  • Ernie Moriel
    World Geography Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays and Thursdays 4:15 - 5:00pm
    Kristen Morrow
    Assistant Choir Director
    TUTORIALS: Before and After School Tuesday
    James Mosley
    Aquatic Science
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday/Thursday 8:35am - 8:55am, Make-up/Retesting Only Tuesday 4:20pm - 4:30pm, All Other Times: By Appointment Only!
  • REMIND: text @crhsas to 81010
  • Mark Mullins
    Government & Football Co-Offensive Coordinator
    TUTORIALS: Thursday 8:15 a.m./Friday 8:15 a.m.
    Sonia Munoz
    ESL Educational Assistant
    Somer Niemann
    Licensed Specialist in School Psychology/ SPED District Lead Assessment
    Lars Nyberg
    Government/Head Men's Soccer/Cross Country
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 4:30/ Thursday/ 8:30
    Morgan Olsem
    Andrea Orluski
    English I, Head Cheer Coach
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday: 8:15-9:00 AM, Afternoons by appointment
    Azucena Overman
    AP Statistics, Regular Statistics, UIL Number Sense Coach, UIL Calculator Coach, UIL Academic Coordinator
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:15 to 8:55 AM and Fri 4:20 to 4:55 PM
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • @CRHSmath
    • @CRHScalc
    • @CRHSnumsem
    • @overstats1
    • @overstats2
    • @overstats3
    • @overstats5
    • @overstats6
    • @overstats8
  • MU ALPHA THETA website
  • Matt Owens
    Athletic Trainer
    MORNING TREATMENTS are at 7:30am
    Bryan Parker
    Sara Parriott
    CTE Department Chair, Student Store Advisor, Business Teacher, Business & Industry Academy Lead, FCA Sponsor, DECA Sponsor
    TUTORIALS: Every Morning 8:30-8:55 a.m
    Jill Partington-Medina
    Interior Design Advanced Interior Design Fashion Design Lifetime Nutrition & Wellness Principles of Hospitality & Tourism
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday 4:15 to 4:45 pm. Mornings or other afternoons by appointment
    Tom Peters
    Counselor to Students, A-Bue
    A212
    Lisa Pfluger
    Advertising; Global Business; Principles of Business, Marketing & Finance; Social Media Marketing; Sports & Entertainment Marketing
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays & Thursdays: 8:15-9:00
    Laura Govea, Ph.D.
    CTE-STEM: Biotechnology Program
  • TUTORIALS:
    • Principles of Biosciences: Mondays (4:20 to 5:00 p.m.) and Fridays (8:15 to 8:55 a.m.)
    • Biotechnology I and II: Tuesdays (8:15 to 8:55 a.m.) and Mondays (4:20 to 5:00 p.m.)
    • Scientific Research & Design: Any time before or after school classes except Wednesdays after school due to staff meetings.
  • WEBSITES
  • Matthew Phelps
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays/Thursdays - 4:20-5:00pm
    Mike Plaza
    Special Education Department Chair
    Rosie Poindexter
    Asst. Registrar
    Daniella Poirier
    Instructional Technology Specialist
    Brent Pool
    HEAD GOLF COACH/PE COACH
    TUTORIALS: Every morning 8:30-8:50 Room F120
    Cori Mullins Pool
    Government, Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
    TUTORIALS: Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:00am
    John Pool
    Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM
    Rose Pool
    Counselor Dib-Gou
    B111
    Jessica Poole
    Assistant Athletic Coordinator/Head Softball Coach
    Roger “Bevo” Potter
    American Sign Language Teacher ASL 2/3/4
  • TUTORIALS: Morning: M-F 8:30 to 9:00am Afternoon: Appointment
  • Check website for more info on Google Classroom and REMIND codes.
  • Adrian Prado
    Computer Science/ CTE Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday: 4:20 - 5:00pm, Thursday: 8:15 - 8:55am
    Gilbert Prather
    World History, Assistant Football, Assistant Baseball
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Casey Pruett
    FOCUS teacher
    Kelsy Quinn
    US History, Head Girls Soccer, Head Girls Cross Country
    TUTORIALSTuesday 8:30-9:00 AM
    •  REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • @quinnus3 (3rd period)
      • @quinnus7 (7thperiod)
      • @crsoccer15 (Girls Soccer)
      • @crgirlscc (cross country)
    Sarah Real-Howell
    Art I, Draw I, Draw II, Draw III, NAHS, Printmaking Club
    • TUTORIALS: Tuesday Mornings, 8:30-9am and all other times AM or PM by appointment only.
    • REMIND: Please text the following codes to 81010 
      • Art I   @art1real
      • Art II: Draw I  @draw1real
      • Art III: Draw II  @draw2real
      • Art IV: DrawIII  @draw3real
      • NAHS  @nahscrhs
      • VASE  @vase2018
      • Printmaking Club  @printers
    Daryl Reeves
    Head Baseball Coach - Assistant Head Football Coach - Career and Technology Teacher
    TUTORIALS: by appointment Phone #s   512-704-0320  or   512-704-0007
    Will Renfro
    ARD Facilitator H-Z, Success
    Kaitlin Rightler
    Orchestra
  • TUTORIALS: By appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st Period Concert: @1stconcert
    • 3rd Period Philharmonic: @3rdphil
    • 6th Period Symphonic: @6thsymph
    • 8th Period Concert: @8thconcert
  • Melody Robertson
    English I
  • TUTORIALS: Tues 4:15-4:45, Thurs 4:15-4:45
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • Per 2: as5tp4
    • Per 3: ya2q1l
    • Per 4: wo94iw
    • Per5: cw6abln
    • Per 7: dkqg748
    • Per 8: rmrq78
  • Marlo Rockhold
    English I and English I PreAP
    TUTORIALS: Monday 4:25 - 4:55; Tuesday 8:35 - 8:55; by appointment
    Rick Rodriguez
    Assistant Band Director
    Michael Rodriguez
    Chemistry Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Thursday 8:15 - 9 am and 4:15 pm - 5 pm  REMIND: (469) 732-3878 @crhs1 (for 1st period) @crhs2 (for 2nd period) @crhs3 (for 3rd period) @crhs4 (for 4th period) @crhs5 (for 5th period) @crhs6 (for 6th period) @crhs7 (for 7th period) @crhs8 (for 8th period)
    Michael Rodriguez
    Chemistry Teacher
    Cathy Rollins
    English III and AP English Language & Composition
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday 4:15-5:00 PM, Wednesday 8:15-9:00 AM, or by appointment.
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • AP Lang: text @rollinsap
    • English III: text @rollinse3
  • Cesar Ronquillo
    English I
    TUTORIALS: Mondays and Fridays 8:00-8:45 AM REMIND:
    • Ronquillo Pre-AP Eng I @bkfa97
    • Ronquillo English 1 @6ck2k4
    Google Classroom: English 1 class code: xduusm and Pre AP English 1 class code: onyyjl5  
    LeAnn Rowe
    Pre-AP and AP Chemistry, AP Seminar, Science Depart. Chair
  • TUTORIALS: Monday 4:20-5:00pm, Thursday 8:15-9:00am
  • REMIND: text the following codes to: 81010
    • AP Chemistry @apchem17cr
    • Pre-AP Chemistry @preapchem17
  • Pre-AP Chemistry website
  • AP Chemistry website
  • Linda Rudwick
    Bookkeeper
    Marie Ryan
    Attendance Asst.
    Eric Salomon
    Dual Enrollment Statistics, IS Statistics, Algebra II, Digital Electronics
    TUTORIALS: Monday/Wednesday 8:15am-9:00am TWITTER & INSTAGRAM: @crraidernation
    Domenica Santos
    Spanish II
    TUTORIALS: M-Fri 8:20-9:00am
    Carrie Sawyer
    ARD Facilitator A-G
    Daniel Schalit
    Physics and Environmental Systems teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday after school
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • period one is @CRHSPHY1
    • period four is @CRHSPHY4
    • period five is @CRHSPHY5
    • period eight is @CRHSPHY8
    • period two is @CRHSENV2
    • period seven is @CRHSENV7
  • Karen Searles
    Ballet, Jazz, Dance, Dance & Media, Dance Educators, Assist Nobility
    TUTORIALS: Tues/Wed 8:30-9:00, Room G128 or by appointment
    Thomas Shands
    Journalism, Photojournalism, Excalibur Yearbook, Quill Student Newspaper, Muse Literary & Arts Magazine
    TUTORIALS: Monday-Friday 8:15 to 9:05 Afternoons by appointment
    Edleeta Shands
    English II ; English II PreAP
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:15-9:00; Tuesday 4:20-5:00
    Tiffany Shaw
    English II/Pre-AP English II
    TUTORIALS: Tues afternoon, Friday morning
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81018,
      • Block 2 code: @shawsome2
      • Block 3 code: @shawsome3
      • Block 4 code: @shawsome4
      • Block 5 code: @shawsome5
      • Block 6 code: @shawsome6
      • Block 8 code: @shawsome8
    • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
      • 2nd lkla2hq
      • 3rd 1ei5wd
      • 4th ok9qy7
      • 5th k2q58p
      • 6th e7pl57x
      • 8th 0ayppo6
    Kendall Shultz
    English III & English III AP
    • TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:20-5:00, Fridays 8:15-9:00, or by appointment
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • 1st- @shultzap1
      • 3rd- @shultzp3
      • 4th- @shultzap4
      • 5th- @shultzap5
      • 6th- @shultzp6
      • 7th- @shultzap7
    • GOOGLE CLASSROOM:
      • 1st- sqd1gx
      • 3rd- m65t2x
      • 4th- 4rgofx
      • 5th- a9kx60
      • 6th- eec2kt
      • 7th- w9pcy1
    Rolanda Smart
    Truancy Officer- I cover Cedar Ridge and it's feeder schools: C.D. Fulkes, RidgeView Middle, and the feeder Elementary schools
    Greg Smith
    Instructional Technology Specialist
    Julia M. Smith
    Theatre Director
    TUTORIALS: Mornings or afternoon by appointment due to ever changing rehearsal schedules!
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • American Drama @65ce0ac
      • Shakespeare @ad3431
      • Theatre I Period 5 @theatreip
      • Theatre I Period 7 @65ce0a
      • Children’s/Comedy @kbedg
      • Directing @3e3edg
    • GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODES
      • American Drama t0w40g
      • Shakespeare 9uelk6
      • Theatre I Period 5 ueh4t9
      • Theatre I Period 7 526knj
      • Children’s/Comedy v2s33l
      • Directing eacoo4
      • Production k6pkkyf
    Rachel Sotelo
    CTE Academy Specialist
    Abigail Soto
    Art Teacher, Art 1, Sculpture 2, Sculpture 3, Drawing 1
    TUTORIALS: 7:45-8:45am MWF, After school by appt.
    Kelly Stephens
    Chemistry, IPC
  • TUTORIALS: M & W mornings 8:20-9am
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st period @3d3246k
    • 2nd period @728dfh
    • 4th period @3gb9a8
    • 6th period @4fk736
    • 7th period @a7639
    • 8th period @c2c94d
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOMS
    • 1st period byh3si
    • 2nd period twiyre
    • 4th period zifn4u
    • 6th period dt77dn
    • 7th period szv7ji
    • 8th period h326ri
  • Mark Stohrer
    Head Coach Swimming & Diving / Credit Recovery
    mark_stohrer@roundrockisd.org
    TUTORIALS: The Credit Recovery Room is in H-218 & H 220. Check the Credit Recovery Website for Current After School Hours.
    Tara Strain
    Applied English III & IV Teacher / Inclusion
  • TUTORIALS: Monday-Thursday 4:20-5:20 by Appointment
  • REMIND: please text the following numbers to 81010
    • Applied English IV 1st Period: @4d8fk8
    • Applied English III 3rd Period: @bdh8846
    • Applied English IV 5th Period: @76d88a8
    • Applied English III 6th Period: @kakke3
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODES:
    • 1st period English IV: 3qqgt2h
    • 3rd Period English III: 42kv0ln
    • 5th Period English IV: 3qqgt2h
    • 6th Period English III: 42kv0Ln
  • Kati Stringer
    Speech and Language Therapy
    Sarah Sumpter
    Counselor Pat-Rui
    H137
    Yilin Tang
    Chinese Language and Culture
    TUTORIALS: Monday 8:30-9:00, Tuesday 4:20-5:00, other time by appointment @ A217
    Lynette Thomas
    Principal
    Cassie Torres
    AP Biology, AVID 4, Forensic Science, NHS Sponsor
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 4:20- 5:00 pm, Thursdays 8:30 am- 9:00 am
    Robert Tovar
    Inclusion Support for Algebra I and Algebra II
    TUTORIALS: 8:15 - 8:57 AM Mondays and Wednesdays   4:15 - 5:00 PM Mondays and Wednesdays    Other times may be arranged
    Allison Travis
    Algebra II
    TUTORIALS:  Tuesday and Thursday mornings (8:15 - 8:55), and Tuesday and Thursday afternoons (4:20- 4:55)
    Christine Turner
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Monday 8:15-9:00 am Thursday 8:15-9:00 am
    Joshua Twilligear
    A/V Production (Principals, Advanced)
    TUTORIALS: M-W-F 8:30 to 9:00 AM
    Amy Uranga
    Counselor Johns-Mas
    C212
    D’Ann VanderLaan
    Physical Education / Varsity Assistant Volleyball / Assistant Basketball
    Stephanie Velasco
    English II
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 4:15-5pm and Thursdays 8:15-8:55am, or by appointment
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 1st - tzvz60
    • 2nd - aqq54ga
    • 3rd-7hvnvfk
    • 5th-8gjeqko
    • 6th-ef3bok
    • 8th-h4ype9
  • Arminda Velasquez
    Assistant Band Director
    TUTORIALS: 5pm-8pm M,T,TH
    Arlene Velez
    World Languages teacher - Spanish 2 and Spanish 2 PreAP and fine Fine Arts - Ballet Folklorico 1-4
    TUTORIALS: B days before school 8:15-8:55am
    • Google Classroom (Look for code on my website)
    • REMIND (Sign up from my website)
    Ray Waguespack
    Functional Academic Classroom Teacher
    ray_waguespack@roundrockisd.org
    Conference Time: 12:50pm to 2:00pm
    Jim Wahrer
    Diagnostician
    Macie Walker
    PALS, JV Volleyball, Assistant Track
    • TUTORIALS: by appointment
    • REMIND:  PALS please text @crpals2017 to 81010
    Danielle White
    Pre-AP Biology & Medical Microbiology
    TUTORIALS:Tuesday & Thursday Morning's 8:20-8:55 AM
    Stephannie Williams
    Health Science (Principles of Health Science and CNA)
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons 4:20pm- 5pm, Wednesday mornings 8:30am-9:00am,
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st period @33g2h
    • 2nd period @gge4c
    • 3rd period @gbgk8
    • 6th period @3eb3ek
    • CNA 7/8 Double Block  @cnab78
  • David Wilson
    Economics, boys basketball, tennis
    • TUTORIALS: Tuesday & Wednesday 8:15-9:00am
    • REMIND: please beck @befck2 to 81010
    Joy Windell
    Computer Science Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays and Thursdays 8:15-9:00am
    Taylor Wolfe
    World History/Boys Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Available upon request
    Melissa Wolter
    U.S. History; Social Studies Department Chair
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday - A.M & PM
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • A-day @wush08
      • B-day @wush087
    Julie Wu
    Math Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Monday afternoon and Wednesday morning