Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Art
  • Athletics
    • Athletic Trainer
    • Baseball
    • Football
    • Golf
    • Tennis
    • Volleyball
  • AVID
  • Band
  • Basketball
  • Boys Soccer
  • Career and Technical
  • Choir
  • Computer Science
  • Counselors
  • Credit Recovery (E2020)
  • English
  • ESL
  • FAC
  • Fine Arts
    • Art
    • Band
    • Choir
    • Dance
  • Health Science
  • Health/PE
  • Journalism
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Orchestra
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • SRO
  • Support Staff
  • Swimming
  • Instructional Technology
  • Testing & Assessment
  • Theatre
  • World Languages
Rebecca Devoss (Clifford)
Medical Microbiology & Forensic Science
Valerie Alexis
Applied Biology & Applied IPC
Brick Amundsen
Psychology, AP Psychology, & AP World History
Joye Ardrey
Principles of Education, Human Growth & Development, Instructional Practices in Education, & Lifetime Nutrition & Wellness
Elise Arellano
DIM Graphic Design Animation Advanced Animation
Jonathan Arenaz
Assistant Principal, Ou - Sil
Donna Ashley
Registrar
Greg Avila
Inclusion Social Studies/Biology; Assistant Football and 9th grade Basketball
Melanie Baldon
Administrative Assistant to Denise Gallego & Heath Walz
Anne Ballou-Bates
Assistant Principal, Let - Ott
Brian Banks
Counselor, A - Buc
D111A
Kyra Bauer
PE/Athletics
Laura Beal
Algebra I
Brandy Beasley
Counselor, Grao - Joo
H135
Larrie Bell
Counselor, Thon - Z
H137B
Ashley Billington
US History & World History
Quinton Black
Physical Education/Head Boys Basketball
Lisa Blair
Pre-AP Geometry & SLM
Lissett Bohannon
Counselor, Bud - Dil
D111B
Valerie Bombardella
Pre-AP/TAG PreCalculus & Pre-AP Geometry
Charles Boswell
Algebraic Reasoning
Seth Bracken
English II
Norma Brenner
Cynthia Brewer
Reading Specialist
Candace Briceno-Connolly
Art Teacher
Yolanda Brockington
Special Education - Focus
Ali Brown
Functional Communication
Curtiss Brown
Dean Bujnoch
AQR & Pre-Calculus
Travis Burkett
Animation
Skylar Bush
World Geography & World History
Jennifer Buttler
English IV
Nancy Byers
Counselor, Jop - Mas
H137E
Susan Cantu
Sr. Administrative Associate to Jiae Kim
Shawna Cardona
SPED Transition
Candle Carmichael
Sports Medicine
Anita Carrizales
Administrative Assistant to Laurie Chamblee, Dan Fuchs and Kristin Harper-Hill
Laurie Chamblee
Assistant Principal, A - Col
Marcus Charles
Deborah Chavez
Librarian
Jungil Cho
Biotechnology 1 & 2, Scientific Research & Design, & Forensic Science
Bobbi Chock
Algebra I
Sarah Christian
Credit Recovery Teacher
Amada Clark
Peg Clark
Pre-AP Algebra 2 & Strategic Learning Math Teacher
Scott Clark
Biology & Athletics
Dixie Cockrell
Attendance
Nancy Colclasure
Principals of Health Science
Richard Colling
World History & World Geography
Relda Comer
Applied Geometry, Applied Math Modeling, Applied Algebra II
Kristie Copeland
Director: Theatre and Musical Theatre
Cynthia Dacarett
Spanish L3/AP Spanish
Arthur Davis
ISS Instructor
Dolores Avendano Deaver
Pre-AP Biology/Biology
Leslie Decker
German I-IV AP/Credit Recovery
Lisa DelDotto
Counselor, Mat - Oz
H137F
Roger DeRoeck
Matthew Dickey
Special Education - FAC
Danny Disla
SPED Job Coach
Alyssa Dotson
American Sign Language
Jennifer Drabbant
Algebra I & Strategic Learning of Math
Irish Dyer
Anatomy & Physiology & Astronomy
Travis Eaton
Chemistry & Environment Science
Maisey Edwards
Journalism, Newspaper, Yearbook, Photojournalism, Creative Writing
Ladadria Evans
Laurel Fain
Government & Economics
Rawley Farrell
PE Teacher/Athletic Coach
Ryan Ferguson
Social Studies/Athletics
Kelly Foster
Architecture & Engineering
Troy Freesemann
Applied English
Daniel Fuchs
Assistant Principal, Gra - Les
Andrea Gabler
Engineering, IPC, & OnRamps Physics
Denise Gallego
Lead Counselor
Sylvia Garcia
Administrative Assistant to Counselors Beasley, Bell, Del Dotto, Gonzalez, Marcano and Pool
Audrey Gonzalez
Pre-AP Chemistry & Forensic Science
April Gonzalez
Counselor, Pa - Rom
H137
Josh Gregory
DIM & Athletics
Holly Griffin
English IV, AP Literature, & Digital Media
Samuel L. Groom
Speech, Debate, AVID II & III, Teen Leadership
Howard Guttmann
World Geography, Pre-AP World Geography, Assistant Boys Soccer
Flora Hahn
ESL Teacher
James Hall
Assistant Principal, Sim - Z
Victoria Hamilton
Health Science Teacher- Health Science Theory and Practice-Medical Assistant and Principles of Health Science
Julie Haney
Principles of Architecture & Animation 1
Brad Harper
AP US History & OnRamps History
Kristin Harper
Testing Coordinator
Kristin Harper-Hill
Assistant Principal, Com - Goz
Michele Harris
Administrative Assistant to counselors Banks, Bohannon, and Kopke
Alia Hart
Business & Accounting
Adam Hartmann
Occupational Development, Making Connection, & CBVIs
Jennifer Harvill
Jonathan Hayden
English II & Tennis
Tracey Heffernan
Culinary Arts
Carla Heller
Administrative Assistant to Sam Robinson/Athletic Office
H117
Rebecca Hemm
Algebra1
Laura Henkel
Applied World Geography & Applied World History
Angela Henson
Algebra 2 & Pre AP Algebra 2
Gloria Henson
SPED Department Chair
Heather Herndon
Medical Terminology & Principles of Health Science
Lisa Herrin
Dance, Jazz, Royalty & Nobility
Susan Highfield
Economics
Caty Hight
AP Human Geography, World Geography, & AVID
Beth Hochhalter
Library Assistant
Timothy Holland
AP Physics, Digital Electronics, & Astronomy
Lori Holmes
US History
Gregory Horner
Assistant Band Director
Sherri Hughes
Pre-AP World Geography
Marie Isokpunwu
Intro to Engineering Design/Physics
Lisa Ivy
Aquatics & Principles of Biomedical Science
Zachary Jackson
Art I, Ceramics I-III, & Pre-AP Studio Art
Belinda Jacobs
Applied IPC & Applied Aquatic Science
Jose Jimenez-Rivera
Spanish 2 & Spanish 2 Pre-AP
Shelly Jipp
English II & English II Pre-AP
Claire Jones
Librarian
Natasha Jones
FAC Teacher
Francis Jones
World History
Devita Jo Joy
Inclusion Science
Johnny Jun
Special Education
Jennifer Kaszuba
Maddie Keig
Hunter Kent
English IV Assistant Football and Soccer
James Key
World History, US History, & Athletics
Pooja Khanna
Jiae Kim
Principal
Keith Kirsch
Principles of Law & Law Enforcement
Yasmine Kopita
Special Education Office Specialist
Kate Kopke
Counselor, Dim - Gran
D111D
Sarah Kramer
Algebra 2 & Pre-AP Algebra 2
Loyce Lackey
English III
Ashley Ladewig
English I & English I Pre-AP
Megan Lanfear
AP Literature & Composition, & OnRamps Rhetoric
Angela Lange
Sub & Textbook Coordinator
Michelle Langloss
Law Enforcement, Court Systems, & Law Practicum
Don Lawler
English I-III
Wendy Castillo, LCSW-S
Teen Parent Coordinator
Rosie Lee
Assistant Registrar
Kevin Lewis
Digital Media & Head Girls Basketball Coach
Sena Lim
Geometry
Stephanie Major
Pre-AP Biology & APES
Chalice Marcano
Counselor, Ron - Thom
H137
Alma Martinez
ESL Specialist/Reading Interventionist
Anne Maschka
English Teacher
Tyler McAlpin
English I
Stevie McCall
Director- Royalty, Dance, Drill Prep, & Jazz
Raasin Mcintosh
ESL Specialist
Carter McQuaid
World Geography
Noe Medrano
Computer Science AP
Rachel Meier
Algebra II
Han Milare
School Nurse
Carie Miller
Front Office Receptionist
Russell Mitchell
Drawing I-III
Natalie Moeckel
Business
Robert Moliski
Principles of Hospitality
Jamie Moody
SPED Applied/Inclusion Teacher
Kristen Morrow
Choir Director
James Mosley
Aquatic Science
Caitlyn Munson
Algebra I
Amanda Novocin
Art & Art & Media
Lars Nyberg
Government/Head Men's Soccer/Cross Country
Morgan Olsem
Focus/Inclusion
Gloria Orozco
Applied English & Inclusion
Azucena Overman
AP Statistics & Statistics
Matt Owens
Athletic Trainer
Aparna Padmanabhan
Bryan Parker
English Teacher
Sara Parriott
Business
Jill Partington-Medina
Fashion I, Fashion II & Practicum, & Interior Design
Heather Pedraza
Chemistry & Pre-AP Chemistry
John Peterson
Band Director
Lisa Pfluger
Advertising, Entrepreneurship, Global Business, Principles of Business Marketing and Finance, Sports & Entertainment Marketing, & Social Media Marketing
Matthew Phelps
Algebra 2 & Algebraic Reasoning
George Pina
Geometry & Athletics
Michael Plaza
Construction
Daniella Poirier
Instructional Technology Specialist
Brent Pool
Head Golf Coach/PE Teacher
Cori Pool
Government, Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
John Pool
AP Calculus AB/BC
Jessica Poole
Assistant Athletic Coordinator/Head Softball Coach
Roger Potter
American Sign Language II
Adrian Prado
Computer Science I & III, AP Computer Science. Independent Studies
Darin Ramsey
Spanish & Athletics
Daryl Reeves
Kaitlin Rightler
Orchestra
Karen Robertson
Piano, Music Theory, & Music & Media Communications
Sam Robinson
Campus Athletic Coordinator & Head Football
512-704-0202
Marlo Rockhold
Rick Rodriguez
Assistant Band Director
Cathy Rollins
English III & AP Language
Cesar Ronquillo
English I
Michelle Rucker
Algebra 1
Linda Rudwick
Bookkeeper
Veronica Ruiz
Social Studies
Marie Ryan
Attendance Asst.
Aracely Sandoval
Instructional Coach - Science
Carrie Sawyer
ARD Facilitator
Tobin Schneider
Social Studies/Athletic Coach
Carol Schroeder
Samantha Scioneaux
Dance I, Dance Educators, Jazz I-II, Modern/Contemporary
Melissa Sellars
French I-V AP
Tiffany Shaw
English IV/AP Literature & Composition
Brock Shelton
Geometry
Kendall Shultz
English III & AP Language & Composition
Rolanda Smart
Truancy Officer for Cedar Ridge Feeder Schools
Greg Smith
Instructional Technology Specialist
Julia M. Smith
Jeffrey Smith
Theatre Tech Director
Abigail Soto
Art 1, Drawing 1, Sculpture I-AP
Eric Soto
World Geography
Mark Stohrer
Swimming & Diving/Credit Recovery
Kati Stringer
Speech and Language Therapy
Officer Strong
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Pamula Taft
School Nurse
Yilin Tang
Cassie Torres
AP Biology & Forensic Science
Marian Torres-Casta
Spanish I-II & Spanish II Pre-AP
Robert Tovar
Inclusion Support for Algebra I and Algebra II
Joshua Twilligear
A/V Production (Principals, Advanced)
Stephanie Velasco
English II
Arminda Velasquez
Wind Symphony & Marching Band
Officer Velazquez
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Carrie Vicars
SPED Focus Teacher
Jim Wahrer
Diagnostician
Heath Walz
Associate Principal
Kelsi Weseman
SPED Inclusion/Athletic Coach
Nicole White
Advanced & AP Chemistry
Stephannie Williams
David Wilson
World Geography
Taylor Wolfe
SPED Inclusion
Melissa Wolter
US History
Godwin Wong
Julie Wu
Algebra II