Science

Matthew Barrickman
Biology
TUTORIALS: Thursday morning 8:20-8:50am
John Benner
Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology
  • TUTORIALS: Monday 8:15-9:00 AM (Chemistry); Thursday 4:30-5:15 PM (Anatomy/Physiology)
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 2nd period: @dg8662
    • 3rd period: @agbkk7
    • 4th period: @g3fe49
    • 6th period: @e8fkk79
    • 7th period: @26f797
    • 8th period: @h9abda
  • Google Classroom:
    • 2nd period: reefxjm
    • 3rd period: sy0qs3f
    • 4th period: 5hjjzzs
    • 6th period: vv5jpu
    • 7th period: n09zhh
    • 8th period: h0f3tf
  • Jungil Cho
    Anatomy and Physiology-CTE health science, AP Physics 1
  • TUTORIALS: 8:20 AM - 8:50 AM for W, Th and F, and 4:25 PM - 5:00 PM for T and Th
  • Remind: text the following codes to 81010
    • AP Physics @98c9b
    • Anatomy & Physiology @26f7b4
  • Scott Clark
    Coach/Science
    Rebecca Clifford
    Biology & Forensic Science
    TUTORIALS: Monday morning 8:20-8:50
    Nicole D’Augereaux
    PreAP Bio, AP Environmental Science Teacher
  • TUTORIALS:Tues & Thurs PM
  • REMIND:
    • For PreAP Bio: text @biowithmsd to (469) 209-4439.
    • For AP Environmental Science, text @msdapes to (469) 209-4439
  • Dolores Avendano Deaver
    Pre-AP Biology/Biology
    TUTORIALS: Wednesdays 8:20 AM-8:55 AM  REMIND: text @deaverbio to 81010
    Andrea Gabler
    On-Level Physics, Introduction to Engineering, Principles of Engineering
    Audrey Gonzalez
    PreAP Chemistry Teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Wednesdays 8:20 AM-9:00 AM, Thursdays 4:20 PM-5:00 PM
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 2nd, 3rd, 4th periods @hgfak
    • 6th, 7th, 8th @22e87e
  • Timothy Holland
    AP PHYSICS 1, AP PHYSICS C, DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays at 4:30 PM, THURSDAYS at 8:25 AM
    Marie Isokpunwu
    Teacher (Physics and Introduction to Engineering Design), Sponsor (Engineering Club, Women in STEM, UIL Robotics), Physics PLC Lead, STEM Academy Lead
  • TUTORIALS: Monday (4:20 - 5:15), Wednesday (8:15 - 9:00)
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • IED @8cfgke
    • Physics @cebhd8
  • Lisa Ivy
    On Level & PreAP Chemistry
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:20-9am, Thursday 8:20-9am
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st pd: @1ivychem
    • 2nd pd: @2ivychem
    • 3rd pd: @3ivychem
    • 5th pd: @5ivychem
    • 6th pd: @6ivychem
    • 8th pd: @8ivychem
    Belinda Jacobs
    Astronomy, Physics, Earth & Space Science--OnRamps
  • TUTORIALS: Non-Friday "A" Days 8:30-9:00, Tuesday 4:25-5:00, other times by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • Astronomy: @mrsjastro
    • Earth & Space Science--OnRamps: @mrsjearth
    • Physics:@mrsjphys
  • Devita Jo Joy
    Science & Math Inclusion, Head Bowling Coach
  • TUTORIALS: T - W - Th 8:25 - 8:55 a.m. After school by appointment only
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 6th Applied Biology @applbi
    • 7th Applied Biology @7c2afe
    • Applied Environmental Systems @khak28
  • Stephanie Major
    Biology and Pre-Ap Biology
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays from 4:15 to 5:00, or by appointment
    James Mosley
    Aquatic Science
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday/Thursday 8:35am - 8:55am, Make-up/Retesting Only Tuesday 4:20pm - 4:30pm, All Other Times: By Appointment Only!
  • REMIND: text @crhsas to 81010
  • Laura Govea, Ph.D.
    CTE-STEM: Biotechnology Program
  • TUTORIALS:
    • Principles of Biosciences: Mondays (4:20 to 5:00 p.m.) and Fridays (8:15 to 8:55 a.m.)
    • Biotechnology I and II: Tuesdays (8:15 to 8:55 a.m.) and Mondays (4:20 to 5:00 p.m.)
    • Scientific Research & Design: Any time before or after school classes except Wednesdays after school due to staff meetings.
  • WEBSITES
  • Michael Rodriguez
    Chemistry Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Thursday 8:15 - 9 am and 4:15 pm - 5 pm  REMIND: (469) 732-3878 @crhs1 (for 1st period) @crhs2 (for 2nd period) @crhs3 (for 3rd period) @crhs4 (for 4th period) @crhs5 (for 5th period) @crhs6 (for 6th period) @crhs7 (for 7th period) @crhs8 (for 8th period)
    Michael Rodriguez
    Chemistry Teacher
    LeAnn Rowe
    Pre-AP and AP Chemistry, AP Seminar, Science Depart. Chair
  • TUTORIALS: Monday 4:20-5:00pm, Thursday 8:15-9:00am
  • REMIND: text the following codes to: 81010
    • AP Chemistry @apchem17cr
    • Pre-AP Chemistry @preapchem17
  • Pre-AP Chemistry website
  • AP Chemistry website
  • Daniel Schalit
    Physics and Environmental Systems teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday after school
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • period one is @CRHSPHY1
    • period four is @CRHSPHY4
    • period five is @CRHSPHY5
    • period eight is @CRHSPHY8
    • period two is @CRHSENV2
    • period seven is @CRHSENV7
  • Kelly Stephens
    Chemistry, IPC
  • TUTORIALS: M & W mornings 8:20-9am
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st period @3d3246k
    • 2nd period @728dfh
    • 4th period @3gb9a8
    • 6th period @4fk736
    • 7th period @a7639
    • 8th period @c2c94d
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOMS
    • 1st period byh3si
    • 2nd period twiyre
    • 4th period zifn4u
    • 6th period dt77dn
    • 7th period szv7ji
    • 8th period h326ri
  • Cassie Torres
    AP Biology, AVID 4, Forensic Science, NHS Sponsor
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 4:20- 5:00 pm, Thursdays 8:30 am- 9:00 am
    Danielle White
    Pre-AP Biology & Medical Microbiology
    TUTORIALS:Tuesday & Thursday Morning's 8:20-8:55 AM