Special Education

Greg Avila
Inclusion Social Studies/Biology; Assistant Football and 9th grade Basketball
TUTORIALS: By Appointment
Carlotta Bacon
SPED & FAC
Laura Beal
Applied Algebra & Inclusion
TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:20 - 5:00 pm and Thursdays 8:15 - 8:55 am
Deborah Bialo
Applied English I and Applied English II & Inclusion
TUTORIALS: Tuesdays 4:15 - 5:00 pm ( English I and English II) Thursdays 8:15 - 9:00 am ( English I and English II) and the class websites are Bialo's English I website link and Bialo's English II website link
Shawna Cardona
Inclusion Teacher, Freshmen Volleyball, Varsity Assistant Softball
TUTORIALS: 8:15-9:00 in G131
Relda Comer
Applied Geometry, Applied Math Modeling
TUTORIALS: Monday before school, Monday after school, all other times by appointment
Katherine Finch
Office Specialist - Special Education
Diana Graham
General Employability Skills, Career Prep
Laura Henkel
Applied World Geography/Applied World History/ Inclusion
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons 4:30- 5:15, Thursday mornings 8:15- 8:55
  • REMIND: text the following code to 81010
    • 2nd World History @ 2raiderwh
    • 3rd World Geography @ 3raidergeo
    • 4th World History @ 4raiderwh
    • 5th World Geography @ 5raidergeo
  • Geography website
  • World History website
  • Natasha Jones
    Functional Academic Class, Special Education
    TUTORIALS: as needed REMIND: @ kg7gk
    Ron Jones
    Behavior Specialist/FOCUS/Inclusion
    Devita Jo Joy
    Science & Math Inclusion, Head Bowling Coach
  • TUTORIALS: T - W - Th 8:25 - 8:55 a.m. After school by appointment only
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 6th Applied Biology @applbi
    • 7th Applied Biology @7c2afe
    • Applied Environmental Systems @khak28
  • Don Lawler
    Teacher Supporting Students
  • TUTORIALS: by appointment
  • REMIND: please text @e4bak3 to 81010
  • Jamie Moody
    Applied Teacher/Inclusion Teacher
    Somer Niemann
    Licensed Specialist in School Psychology/ SPED District Lead Assessment
    Mike Plaza
    Special Education Department Chair
    Casey Pruett
    FOCUS teacher
    Will Renfro
    ARD Facilitator H-Z, Success
    Carrie Sawyer
    ARD Facilitator A-G
    Tara Strain
    Applied English III & IV Teacher / Inclusion
  • TUTORIALS: Monday-Thursday 4:20-5:20 by Appointment
  • REMIND: please text the following numbers to 81010
    • Applied English IV 1st Period: @4d8fk8
    • Applied English III 3rd Period: @bdh8846
    • Applied English IV 5th Period: @76d88a8
    • Applied English III 6th Period: @kakke3
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODES:
    • 1st period English IV: 3qqgt2h
    • 3rd Period English III: 42kv0ln
    • 5th Period English IV: 3qqgt2h
    • 6th Period English III: 42kv0Ln
  • Kati Stringer
    Speech and Language Therapy
    Robert Tovar
    Inclusion Support for Algebra I and Algebra II
    TUTORIALS: 8:15 - 8:57 AM Mondays and Wednesdays   4:15 - 5:00 PM Mondays and Wednesdays    Other times may be arranged
    Ray Waguespack
    Functional Academic Classroom Teacher
    ray_waguespack@roundrockisd.org
    Conference Time: 12:50pm to 2:00pm
    Jim Wahrer
    Diagnostician