Athletics

Greg Avila
Inclusion Social Studies/Biology; Assistant Football and 9th grade Basketball
TUTORIALS: By Appointment
Matthew Barrickman
Biology
TUTORIALS: Thursday morning 8:20-8:50am
Katie Biven
Adapted PE Teacher-Adapted PE/Partners in PE
REMIND: please text @mrskatiebi to 81010
Quinton Black
Head Boys Basketball
Charles Boswell
Assistant Offensive Line (Football), Freshman Basketball, Assistant Track, Math Modeling
TUTORIALS: by appointment
Shawna Cardona
Inclusion Teacher, Freshmen Volleyball, Varsity Assistant Softball
TUTORIALS: 8:15-9:00 in G131
Candle Carmichael
Athletic Training/Sports Medicine 1 &2 Instructor
  • TUTORIALS: M-W 7:30am - 9:00 am : T-Th 4:15 - 6:00pm
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOMS
  • Scott Clark
    Coach/Science
    Jose Coss
    Kim Fuller
    Head Volleyball Coach / Read 180 Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Tutorials available in the mornings or afternoon by appointment. READ 180 WEBSITE
    Josh Gregory
    DIM, Football, Track
    TUTORIALS: 8:35-9:05 Monday thru Wednesday
    Howard Guttmann
    Economics/AP Macroeconomics/Assistant Boys Soccer
  • TUTORIALS: Tue. 4:30-5:30; Thur. 8:00-9:00; and By Appointment
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 1st (AP Macro) rcgdecz
    • 2nd (Eco) j7mfkf
    • 4th (Eco) 16up9q
    • 5th (Eco) eblnug
    • 6th (Eco) xjs2op
    • 7th (Eco) 2f3tolg
  • Tyler Hobbs
    World History, Coach Football and Baseball
  • TUTORIALS: By Appointment Only
  • REMIND: please text @hobbsclass to 81010
  • Francis Jones
    Hunter Kent
    EEnglish IV Assistant Football and Soccer
    TUTORIALS: mornings by apointment
    Sarah Kramer
    Algebra 2, PAP Algebra 2, Assistant Soccer
    TUTORIALS:TUTORIALS: see class website
    Kevin Lewis
    CTE/Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Principles of Information Technology Monday - Friday 8:00am-8:50am
    Jhared Marshall
    PE/Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Monday - Friday 8:00-8:50
    Mark Mullins
    Government & Football Co-Offensive Coordinator
    TUTORIALS: Thursday 8:15 a.m./Friday 8:15 a.m.
    Lars Nyberg
    Government/Head Men's Soccer/Cross Country
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 4:30/ Thursday/ 8:30
    Andrea Orluski
    English I, Head Cheer Coach
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday: 8:15-9:00 AM, Afternoons by appointment
    Matt Owens
    Athletic Trainer
    MORNING TREATMENTS are at 7:30am
    Brent Pool
    HEAD GOLF COACH/PE COACH
    TUTORIALS: Every morning 8:30-8:50 Room F120
    Cori Mullins Pool
    Government, Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
    TUTORIALS: Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:00am
    Jessica Poole
    Assistant Athletic Coordinator/Head Softball Coach
    Gilbert Prather
    World History, Assistant Football, Assistant Baseball
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Kelsy Quinn
    US History, Head Girls Soccer, Head Girls Cross Country
    TUTORIALSTuesday 8:30-9:00 AM
    •  REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • @quinnus3 (3rd period)
      • @quinnus7 (7thperiod)
      • @crsoccer15 (Girls Soccer)
      • @crgirlscc (cross country)
    Daryl Reeves
    Head Baseball Coach - Assistant Head Football Coach - Career and Technology Teacher
    TUTORIALS: by appointment Phone #s   512-704-0320  or   512-704-0007
    Mark Stohrer
    Head Coach Swimming & Diving / Credit Recovery
    mark_stohrer@roundrockisd.org
    TUTORIALS: The Credit Recovery Room is in H-218 & H 220. Check the Credit Recovery Website for Current After School Hours.
    D’Ann VanderLaan
    Physical Education / Varsity Assistant Volleyball / Assistant Basketball
    Macie Walker
    PALS, JV Volleyball, Assistant Track
    • TUTORIALS: by appointment
    • REMIND:  PALS please text @crpals2017 to 81010
    Taylor Wolfe
    World History/Boys Athletics
    TUTORIALS: Available upon request