Mathematics

Laura Beal
Algebra I
TUTORIALS: Mondays 4:20 - 5:00 pm and Thursdays 8:15 - 8:55 am
Lisa Blair
Geometry & pre-AP Geometry
  • TUTORIALS: Mon and Tuesday mornings at 8:15
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM:
    • Geometry 7v5eosk
    • Pre-AP Geometry dh6ez7
  • Valerie Bombardella-Ingels
    Teacher SLM (Strategic Learning Math) and PAP/TAG PreCalculus
    TUTORIALS: M-F 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM and M/Th 4:20PM -5:00PM
    Charles Boswell
    Assistant Offensive Line (Football), Freshman Basketball, Assistant Track, Math Modeling
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Dean Bujnoch
    AQR AND Pre-Calculus
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday & Thursday mornings
    Amada Clark
    PreAP PreCal Strategic Learning
  • TUTORIALS:  Wednesday 8:15-9:00 AM, Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • PAP PC 1 @a7ef9e
    • PAP PC 3 @chegh
    • PAP PC 4 @bdc393
    • PAP PC 5 @hk24g
    • AlgII 6 @keggda
    • AlgII 7 @8h6ec76 
  • Peg Clark
    PAP Algebra 2, Strategic Learning Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday 4:20pm and Friday 8:15am
    Relda Comer
    Applied Geometry, Applied Math Modeling
    TUTORIALS: Monday before school, Monday after school, all other times by appointment
    Morgan Correro
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Monday Afternoons and Wednesday Mornings
    Alex Frossard
    Geometry & Class of 2018 Sponsor
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday-Friday 8:15-8:55 and Monday-Thursday 4:20-5:00
  • REMIND codes are on the class website
  • Tricia Goodman
    AP Calculus AB and BC
    TUTORIALS: Mon-Wed-Fri 08:15 - 09:00 AM, Thu 04:25 - 04:55 PM
    Angela Henson
    Algebra 2 & Pre AP Algebra 2
  • TUTORIALS: M-Th 8:15-9
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st @c73368
    • 2nd @69edh
    • 3rd @affhed
    • 6th @ad43h
    • 7th @h9cc27
    • 8th @aa48fa
  • GOOGLE CLASSROOM
    • 1st vccsqo
    • 2nd d86rf
    • 3rd zn7vubg
    • 6th tct26e
    • 7th 9y687rd
    • 8th nyu0nbq
  • Matt Hintz
    Devita Jo Joy
    Science & Math Inclusion, Head Bowling Coach
  • TUTORIALS: T - W - Th 8:25 - 8:55 a.m. After school by appointment only
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 6th Applied Biology @applbi
    • 7th Applied Biology @7c2afe
    • Applied Environmental Systems @khak28
  • Sarah Kramer
    Algebra 2, PAP Algebra 2, Assistant Soccer
    TUTORIALS:TUTORIALS: see class website
    Noe Medrano
    Statistics, Geometry
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday and Thursday after school
    Azucena Overman
    AP Statistics, Regular Statistics, UIL Number Sense Coach, UIL Calculator Coach, UIL Academic Coordinator
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday 8:15 to 8:55 AM and Fri 4:20 to 4:55 PM
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • @CRHSmath
    • @CRHScalc
    • @CRHSnumsem
    • @overstats1
    • @overstats2
    • @overstats3
    • @overstats5
    • @overstats6
    • @overstats8
  • MU ALPHA THETA website
  • Matthew Phelps
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Tuesdays/Thursdays - 4:20-5:00pm
    John Pool
    Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM
    Eric Salomon
    Dual Enrollment Statistics, IS Statistics, Algebra II, Digital Electronics
    TUTORIALS: Monday/Wednesday 8:15am-9:00am TWITTER & INSTAGRAM: @crraidernation
    Allison Travis
    Algebra II
    TUTORIALS:  Tuesday and Thursday mornings (8:15 - 8:55), and Tuesday and Thursday afternoons (4:20- 4:55)
    Christine Turner
    Algebra 1
    TUTORIALS: Monday 8:15-9:00 am Thursday 8:15-9:00 am
    Julie Wu
    Math Teacher
    TUTORIALS: Monday afternoon and Wednesday morning
    Photo of hallway