Fine Arts

Candace Briceno-Connolly
Stevie Baldwin-Sutton Button
Director- Royalty, Dance Teacher
  • TUTORIALS: Tue/Wed 8:30am-9am
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • @crdprep
    • @crdance1a
    • @crdance1b
    • @crjazz2
  • CEDAR RIDGE DANCE DEPT WEBSITE
  • Cayla Cardiff
    Beginning Piano, Intermediate Piano, Advanced Piano, & AP Music Theory
    TUTORIALS: Mondays & Thursdays after school, 4:20 - 5:00 PM in E119
    Kristie Copeland
    Director: Theatre and Musical Theatre
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Morganne Davies
    Technical Theater 1 Advanced Technical Theater Theater 2, 3, 4 Production
  • TUTORIALS: Wednesday 4:30-5:30; Thursday 8:15-9 am
  • REMIND https://www.remind.com/join/crhstechie
  • Taryn Gregory
    Jazz, Drill Prep, Royalty Assistant Director, Nobility Director
  • TUTORIALS: Tues/Wed 8:30-9:00 or by appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • @crjazz3
    • @crjazzb
    • @crdprep
  • CRHS Nobility Dance Team website
  • Gregory Horner
    Assistant Band Director
    TUTORIALS: by appointment
    Zachary Jackson
    Visual Art Teacher / Art Dept. Lead: Art I; Ceramics I; Ceramics II; Ceramics III; AP 3-D Portfolio; Pre-AP Portfolio
    TUTORIALS: MTThF mornings (8:15 - 9:00); Monday after school (4:20 - 5:00)
    Juliet Kirk
    Beginning and Intermediate Piano, Music Theory I, Music and Media Communications
    TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons (4:30-5:00) and Wednesday mornings (8:30-9:00)
  • TUTORIALS: Tuesday afternoons (4:30-5:00) and Wednesday mornings (8:30-9:00)
  • CRHS Music Studies website
  • CRHS Piano website
  • Jay Martin
    Head Choir Director
  • TUTORIALS: Scheduled sectionals before & after school.
  • REMIND: please text the following codes to 81010
    • Bel Canto - @crhsbc
    • Chorale - @crhscx
    • Concert Men - @crhscm
    • Concert Women - @crhscw
    • Headliners - @crhshe
    • Knightingales - @crhskn
  • Kristen Morrow
    Assistant Choir Director
    TUTORIALS: Before and After School Tuesday
    Sarah Real-Howell
    Art I, Draw I, Draw II, Draw III, NAHS, Printmaking Club
    • TUTORIALS: Tuesday Mornings, 8:30-9am and all other times AM or PM by appointment only.
    • REMIND: Please text the following codes to 81010 
      • Art I   @art1real
      • Art II: Draw I  @draw1real
      • Art III: Draw II  @draw2real
      • Art IV: DrawIII  @draw3real
      • NAHS  @nahscrhs
      • VASE  @vase2018
      • Printmaking Club  @printers
    Kaitlin Rightler
    Orchestra
  • TUTORIALS: By appointment
  • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
    • 1st Period Concert: @1stconcert
    • 3rd Period Philharmonic: @3rdphil
    • 6th Period Symphonic: @6thsymph
    • 8th Period Concert: @8thconcert
  • Rick Rodriguez
    Assistant Band Director
    Karen Searles
    Ballet, Jazz, Dance, Dance & Media, Dance Educators, Assist Nobility
    TUTORIALS: Tues/Wed 8:30-9:00, Room G128 or by appointment
    Julia M. Smith
    Theatre Director
    TUTORIALS: Mornings or afternoon by appointment due to ever changing rehearsal schedules!
    • REMIND: text the following codes to 81010
      • American Drama @65ce0ac
      • Shakespeare @ad3431
      • Theatre I Period 5 @theatreip
      • Theatre I Period 7 @65ce0a
      • Children’s/Comedy @kbedg
      • Directing @3e3edg
    • GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODES
      • American Drama t0w40g
      • Shakespeare 9uelk6
      • Theatre I Period 5 ueh4t9
      • Theatre I Period 7 526knj
      • Children’s/Comedy v2s33l
      • Directing eacoo4
      • Production k6pkkyf
    Abigail Soto
    Art Teacher, Art 1, Sculpture 2, Sculpture 3, Drawing 1
    TUTORIALS: 7:45-8:45am MWF, After school by appt.
    Arminda Velasquez
    Assistant Band Director
    TUTORIALS: 5pm-8pm M,T,TH
    Arlene Velez
    World Languages teacher - Spanish 2 and Spanish 2 PreAP and fine Fine Arts - Ballet Folklorico 1-4
    TUTORIALS: B days before school 8:15-8:55am
    • Google Classroom (Look for code on my website)
    • REMIND (Sign up from my website)